MOOSE MOOSE MOOSE

We finally saw a moose!

Jen has been fully obsessed with finding a moose for several years now, and MISSION ACCOMPLISHED.

 

IMG_5547

IMG_5548

IMG_5545

We also had some fog,

IMG_5599

Had some disagreements with the local flora,

IMG_5573

IMG_5580

IMG_5586

IMG_5591

 

Ate some Mexican food,
IMG_5563

 

Negotiated some cliffs,
IMG_5562

image1.jpeg

IMG_5556

 

Broke in some new skis,
EpicMixPhoto103713144-2

 

Horsed around,

 

EpicMixPhoto104661207

EpicMixPhoto104661163

EpicMixPhoto104661210

EpicMixPhoto103663387

and did a bunch of skiing.

EpicMixPhoto104650849

EpicMixPhoto104650819

EpicMixPhoto104650804

EpicMixPhoto104650850

EpicMixPhoto104650851

EpicMixPhoto104651057

EpicMixPhoto104651069

EpicMixPhoto104651040

EpicMixPhoto104651041

EpicMixPhoto104651285

EpicMixPhoto104651273

EpicMixPhoto104651241

 

It was a short trip, but a good one. We both can’t wait to return and see more moose!

EpicMixPhoto103778338

EpicMixPhoto103713162

EpicMixPhoto104661405

EpicMixPhoto104661208

EpicMixPhoto104661182

EpicMixPhoto104661180

EpicMixPhoto104661135

EpicMixPhoto104661134


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *